2.0km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Catherine Bloom | UVHS | W14 | 33:19 |
2nd | Alistair Howie | UVHS | M12 | 34:39 |
3rd | Amber Cropley | UVHS | W14 | 35:50 |
4th | Heather Ball | 35:54 | ||
5th | Lewis Sulivan | UVHS | M12 | 36:51 |
6th | Tilly Tiribochi | UVHS | W12 | 37:45 |
7th | Victor Nicholson-Sopwith | UVHS | M14 | 42:13 |
8th | Philip Shrimpton | UVHS | M12 | 50:05 |
9th | Sam Wharton | UVHS | M12 | 55:24 |
w3 | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 38:57 |
4.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Mercer | SELOC | M21 | 33:37 |
2nd | Elspeth Ingleby | SELOC | W21 | 38:16 |
3rd | Chris Heppenstall | LOC | M21 | 38:37 |
4th | Tom Gibbs | LOC | M40 | 39:08 |
5th | Sarah Jones | LOC | W18 | 41:00 |
6th | Zoe Harding | SROC | W20 | 41:10 |
7th | Iain Smith-Ward | LOC | M45 | 41:16 |
8th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 41:25 |
9th | Carl Edmonds | LOC | M20 | 42:09 |
10th | Adam Bartlett | LOC | M16 | 42:38 |
11th | Angus Dobson | LOC | M18 | 42:54 |
12th | Pete Kidd | SELOC | M35 | 43:49 |
13th | Loz Colyer | LOC | M35 | 48:44 |
14th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W16 | 50:34 |
15th | Derek Ratcliffe | LOC | M55 | 50:41 |
16th | Richard Towler | LOC | M60 | 51:29 |
17th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 53:36 |
18th | Darren Baker | DEE | M45 | 55:24 |
19th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65 | 55:27 |
20th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M55 | 55:47 |
21st | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 56:27 |
22nd | Mark Edwards | SROC | M45 | 57:15 |
23rd | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W16 | 57:23 |
24th | James Thurlow | M40 | 58:21 | |
25th | Alex Finch | SROC | M50 | 58:51 |
26th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50 | 62:02 |
27th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 62:04 |
28th | Robin Thomas | BL | M60 | 62:40 |
29th | Graham Farley | LOC | M50 | 62:51 |
30th | Simon Cane | LOC | M65 | 63:23 |
31st | Nick Leigh | M21 | 63:43 | |
32nd | Rob Marriott | LOC | M50 | 64:14 |
33rd | Luke Stangroom | UVHS | M18 | 65:23 |
34th | ? | 65:24 | ||
35th | Chris Roberts | SROC | M55 | 67:22 |
36th | Dave Jones | LOC | M50 | 69:56 |
37th | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 70:25 |
38th | Martin Smith | M55 | 71:02 | |
39th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W60 | 73:09 |
40th | Faye Cannon | W21 | 80:39 | |
41st | Helen Neild | LOC | W65 | 83:00 |
42nd | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50 | 86:59 |
rtd | Jo Cleary | LOC | W45 | |
rtd | Natalie Beadle | LOC | W18 | |
m16 | Nicki Barron | LOC | W45 | 92:07 |
18 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M55 | 60 | 41:20 | 60 | ||
2nd | Thomas McKenna | UVHS | M14 | 40 | 41:27 | 40 | ||
3rd | Leo Jones | UVHS | M12 | 30 | 48:00 | 30 | ||
4th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W14 | 20 | 67:56 | 20 | ||
5th | Fiona Newby | LOC | W14 | 20 | 68:00 | 20 | ||
6th= | Harry Dearden | UVHS | M14 | 20 | 69:46 | 20 | ||
6th= | Harry Dearden | UVHS | M14 | 20 | 69:46 | 20 |
2.9km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | George Hudson-Chang | LOC | M16 | 37:53 |
2nd | Calum Mitchell | LOC | M16 | 50:25 |
3rd | Grace Pugh | UVHS | W14 | 51:41 |
4th= | Tom Maddock | UVHS | M14 | 53:24 |
4th= | Sam Yates | UVHS | M14 | 53:24 |
6th | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 56:02 |
7th= | Karen Farley | LOC | W50 | 56:06 |
7th= | Kate Farley | LOC | W21 | 56:06 |
9th | Steph Jones | 56:17 | ||
10th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65 | 56:39 |
11th | John Pullin | LOC | M60 | 58:29 |
12th | Daisy Fletcher-Cooney | LOC | W14 | 60:20 |
13th | Andrew Smith | LOC | M60 | 61:26 |
14th | Janet Nash | LOC | W60 | 62:26 |
15th | Judy Burge | LOC | W55 | 66:30 |
16th | Philip Gager | SROC | M65 | 66:59 |
17th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 68:21 |
18th | Richard Day | LOC | M65 | 71:20 |
19th | Alex O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 72:10 |
20th | Anna Lister | UVHS | W14 | 72:27 |
21st | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 73:23 |
22nd | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 74:35 |
23rd | Bethan Cross | LOC | W16 | 74:43 |
24th | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75 | 84:04 |
25th | Robin Smithurst | WAROC | M55 | 86:38 |
26th | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65 | 100:07 |
rtd | Christine Moseley | LOC | W65 | |
rtd | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M70 | |
m11 | Alex Foster | UVHS | M12 | 76:33 |