8.9km 435m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Rocke | MAROC | M21 | 60:38 |
2nd | Alex Kendall | LOC | M21 | 63:50 |
3rd | John Slater | WCOC | M40 | 69:12 |
4th | Jim Trueman | MDOC | M45 | 70:00 |
5th | Peter Haines | AIRE | M55 | 70:16 |
6th | Kim Baxter | SYO | W35 | 71:15 |
7th | Robert Browne | LOC | M21 | 72:10 |
8th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40 | 73:28 |
9th | Nigel Wright | NN | M40 | 73:57 |
10th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 76:09 |
11th | Andrew Bradley | WCOC | M50 | 77:39 |
12th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35 | 77:53 |
13th | Andy Lewsley | BL | M55 | 78:29 |
14th | Geoff Clarke | LOC | M21 | 82:13 |
15th | David Hunt | BOK | M50 | 83:15 |
16th | Robert Daly | GRAMP | M55 | 83:39 |
17th | Rowena Browne | SROC | W50 | 85:21 |
18th | Barnaby Warren | NN | M18 | 85:44 |
19th | James Daplyn | BL | M21 | 87:19 |
20th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M55 | 103:01 |
6.4km 355m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lars Palmquist | JARFALLA OK | M50 | 50:40 |
2nd | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 57:52 |
3rd | Robert McKenna | NN | M60 | 58:35 |
4th | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45 | 60:19 |
5th | Kate Charles | WCOC | W40 | 61:02 |
6th | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65 | 61:43 |
7th | Kate Hampshire | NN | W40 | 63:59 |
8th | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55 | 64:22 |
9th | David Hargreaves | SROC | M60 | 66:43 |
10th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40 | 66:54 |
11th | Lee Scott | SYO | M45 | 67:06 |
12th | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50 | 67:09 |
13th | Simon Filmore | LOC | M55 | 67:14 |
14th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65 | 67:33 |
15th | Simon Austin | BARRO | M21 | 68:05 |
16th | Paul Wright | PFO | M50 | 68:32 |
17th | Tim Donovan | WAROC | M50 | 68:33 |
18th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M55 | 69:50 |
19th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60 | 70:00 |
20th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40 | 70:35 |
21st | Bob Cooper | NN | M65 | 70:42 |
22nd | John Ward | OD | M65 | 72:58 |
23rd | Chris Bradford | NATO | M60 | 73:45 |
24th | John Nash | LOC | M60 | 73:54 |
25th | Roger Smith | LOC | M65 | 74:41 |
26th | Stella Lewsley | BL | W55 | 74:55 |
27th | Chris Lates | BL | M70 | 75:13 |
28th | Roy McGregor | SROC | M45 | 78:06 |
29th | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65 | 80:15 |
30th | Angela Jackson | WCOC | W35 | 80:38 |
31st | Mike Cumpstey | BL | M65 | 80:53 |
32nd | Andrew Nicoll | NATO | M70 | 81:38 |
33rd | Carol McNeill | LOC | W65 | 82:51 |
34th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50 | 82:54 |
35th | Andrew Whitehead | WAROC | M45 | 85:40 |
36th | John Nuttall | IND | M65 | 93:41 |
37th | William Dehany | CLOK | M60 | 97:06 |
38th | Debby Warren | NN | W50 | 105:42 |
4.2km 255m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martyn Roome | SROC | M60 | 38:49 |
2nd | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W45 | 40:58 |
3rd | Julian Warren | NN | M50 | 45:17 |
4th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60 | 46:29 |
5th | Judy Johnson | BL | W60 | 48:11 |
6th | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50 | 48:26 |
7th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65 | 48:50 |
8th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W50 | 48:54 |
9th | Emily Brown | BL | W16 | 48:55 |
10th | Gary Newman | BL | M45 | 50:30 |
11th | Alan Poxon | MDOC | M55 | 50:47 |
12th | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M50 | 51:01 |
13th | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W50 | 51:12 |
14th | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45 | 51:14 |
15th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55 | 51:18 |
16th | Stan Appleton | CLARO | M65 | 51:53 |
17th | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W16 | 52:09 |
18th | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M70 | 52:55 |
19th | Philip Gager | SROC | M65 | 54:38 |
20th | Chris Kirkham | MDOC | M65 | 54:55 |
21st | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50 | 55:17 |
22nd | Callum Mitchell | LOC | M16 | 55:44 |
23rd | Malcom Ruckledge | WCOC | M70 | 57:33 |
24th | Ianka Petrova Evans | WCH | W45 | 57:58 |
25th | Philip Nichols | BL | M55 | 59:41 |
26th | Jill Smith | EBOR | W55 | 59:54 |
27th | Alan Platts | LOC | M55 | 59:57 |
28th | John Pullin | LOC | M60 | 60:03 |
29th | Neil Morley | BL | M55 | 61:21 |
30th | Turid Arnesen | BYASEN IL | W50 | 61:25 |
31st= | Joan Cumpstey | BL | W65 | 62:21 |
31st= | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65 | 62:21 |
33rd | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60 | 62:26 |
34th | Janet Nash | LOC | W60 | 63:11 |
35th | Elizabeth Hindle | W55 | 63:50 | |
36th | Brian Looker | SROC | M70 | 64:36 |
37th | Barry Harrison | CLOK | M70 | 64:52 |
38th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65 | 65:58 |
39th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M70 | 67:43 |
40th | Ben Cooper | LOC | M16 | 68:28 |
41st | Dave Walton | LOC | M60 | 69:13 |
42nd | Richard Moss | BL | M70 | 70:21 |
43rd | Robert Forster | LOC | M70 | 70:38 |
44th | Jonathan Austin | BARRO | M20 | 72:59 |
45th | Pauline Richardson | LOC | W55 | 73:14 |
46th | Dave Allison | CLOK | M75 | 75:14 |
47th | Cal Flyn | IND | W21 | 76:36 |
48th | Juliet Bentley | SROC | W45 | 76:59 |
49th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55 | 82:30 |
50th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70 | 93:29 |
51st | Paul Cannon | IND | 115:00 | |
rtd | Norman French | LOC | M65 | |
m7-12 | David Dowden | IND | M55 | 111:01 |
3.2km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Price | IND | W21 | 35:21 |
2nd | Gill Browne | LOC | W55 | 39:01 |
3rd | Karen Slater | IND | W45 | 39:21 |
4th | Claire Clarke | LOC | W21 | 47:18 |
5th | Kate Skinner | WCOC | W16 | 48:03 |
6th | Beryl Offley | LOC | W60 | 48:59 |
7th | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M70 | 49:28 |
8th | Stan Johnston | LOC | M75 | 50:18 |
9th | Richard Day | LOC | M65 | 52:06 |
10th | Andrew Suddaby | BL | M75 | 52:43 |
11th | Ernie Williams | LEI | M70 | 55:42 |
12th | Gillian Rowan-Wilde | PFO | W65 | 56:56 |
13th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W45 | 57:53 |
14th | Oban Lewsley | BL | W20 | 61:48 |
15th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75 | 68:39 |
16th | Ian Campbell | CLOK | M80 | 70:36 |
17th | Marguerite Pennell | WCOC | W70 | 81:16 |
18th | Helen Morley | BL | W50 | 92:15 |
rtd | Margaret Buckley | LOC | W65 |
3.3km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Yates | LOC | M15 | 33:21 |
2nd | Harry Scott | LOC | M14 | 40:42 |
3rd | Saskia Warren | NN | W14 | 41:20 |
4th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M14 | 43:09 |
5th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W14 | 44:36 |
6th | Grace Pugh | LOC | W15 | 45:33 |
7th | Alexander O'Donovan | LOC | M14 | 46:58 |
8th | Jeff Goodwing | IND | M50 | 50:12 |
9th | Jack Caine | LOC | M14 | 52:43 |
10th | Isobel Williamson | LOC | W60 | 53:48 |
11th | Anna Lister | LOC | W14 | 54:27 |
12th | Jack Bingham | WCOC | M14 | 55:18 |
13th | Anna Scott Maxwell | LOC | 63:10 | |
14th | Verena Johnston | LOC | W75 | 66:28 |
2.4km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeneba Wright | NN | W12 | 27:56 |
2nd | Philip Shrimpton | LOC | M12 | 29:38 |
3rd | Maya Wright | NN | W10 | 32:59 |
4th | Victor Nicholson-Sopwith | LOC | M14 | 33:42 |
5th | Francis Smith-Ward | LOC | M12 | 39:36 |
6th | Suzanne Morley | BL | W16 | 47:02 |
7th | Elizabeth Morley | BL | W14 | 50:00 |
8th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W10 | 52:56 |
9th | Caroline Donelan | PFO | W50 | 58:48 |
10th | Alexander Evans | IND | M10 | 60:56 |
11th | Ella Baxter | SYO | W4 | 70:49 |
12th | Judy Suddaby | BL | W70 | 71:06 |
2.6km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Milo Williamson | LOC | M12 | 26:31 |
2nd | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M10 | 28:20 |
3rd | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W10 | 29:03 |
4th | Dan Lister | LOC | 30:44 | |
5th | Milo Williamson | LOC | M12 | 30:49 |
6th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M8 | 32:43 |
7th | Ellen Scott | LOC | 35:45 | |
8th | lucy Procter | LOC | 35:48 | |
9th | Yolanda Wright | NN | W10 | 44:23 |
10th | Alexander Evans | IND | M10 | 44:39 |
11th= | Harriet Wood | LOC | 56:34 | |
11th= | Charlotte York | LOC | 56:34 | |
13th | Matthew Birkinshaw | WCOC | M8 | 59:08 |
14th | Michael Austin | BARRO | M50 | 61:54 |
15th | Hannah Birkinshaw | WCOC | W5 | 63:06 |
w9 | Patrick Thomas | LOC | M11 | 32:28 |
m4 | Kate Slater | IND | W10 | 37:27 |
m3 | James Birkinshaw | WCOC | M10 | 42:28 |
m1-9 | Ben Thomas | IND | M4 | 46:29 |
m9 | Emma Slater | W6 | 51:49 |